Tenzel Kim (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
(20 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| imagecaption = | | imagecaption = | ||
| real_name = Jason Todd | | real_name = Jason Todd | ||
| first_appearance = (pre-crisis): | | first_appearance = (pre-crisis): {{c|Batman #357}} (March 1983) | ||
(post-crisis): | (post-crisis): {{c|Batman #408}} (June 1987) | ||
(as Red Hood): | (as Red Hood): {{c|Batman #635}} (February 2005) | ||
| creators = | | creators = | ||
}} | }} | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| <h2 class="hero"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Robin II</h2> | | <h2 class="hero"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Robin II</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman 408 | ''Batman'' #408]] (June 1987): "Did Robin Die Tonight?" | | [[Batman 408 | ''Batman'' #408]] (June 1987): "Did Robin Die Tonight?" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman 409 | ''Batman'' #409]] (July 1987): "Just Another Kid on Crime Alley!" | | [[Batman 409 | ''Batman'' #409]] (July 1987): "Just Another Kid on Crime Alley!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman 410 | ''Batman'' #410]] (August 1987): "Two of a Kind" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman 411 | ''Batman'' #411]] (September 1987): "Second Chance" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman 416 | ''Batman'' #416]] (February 1988): "White Gold and Truth" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[New Teen Titans | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 19 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #19]] (April 1986): "Breaking Up is Hard to Do" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 20 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #20]] (May 1986): "Past Imperfect" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 21 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #21]] (June 1986): "On Top of the World" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 24 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #24]] (October 1986): "Hell is the Hybrid" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 26 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #26]] (December 1986): "Twister Shout" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 27 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #27]] (January 1987): "The Brotherhood of Evil!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman 401 | ''Batman'' #401]] (November 1986): "A Bird in the Hand..." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Detective Comics 568 | ''Detective Comics'' #568]] (November 1986): "Eyrie" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman 402 | ''Batman'' #402]] (December 1986): [There's Nothing So Savage -- As a Man Destroying Himself!] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Detective Comics 569 | ''Detective Comics'' #569]] (December 1986): "Catch As Catscan" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detective Comics | | [[Detective Comics 570 | ''Detective Comics'' #570]] (January 1987): "The Last Laugh" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Legends 2 | ''Legends'' #2]] (December 1986): "Breach of Faith!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Legends #3}} (January 1987): "Send for... the Suicide Squad!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{c|Legends #5}} (March 1987): "Let Slip the Dogs of War" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman 403 | ''Batman'' #403]] (January 1987): "One Batman Too Many" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Detective Comics 571 | ''Detective Comics'' #571]] (February 1987): "Fear for Sale" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detective Comics | | [[Detective Comics 572 | ''Detective Comics'' #572]] (March 1987): "The Doomsday Book" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '' | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 28 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #28]] (February 1987): "Resurrection" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 29 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #29]] (March 1987): "Revelation" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 30 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #30]] (April 1987): "Revolution" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[New Teen Titans Vol. 2 31 | ''New Teen Titans'' Vol. 2 #31]] (May 1987): "Resolution" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detective Comics | | [[Detective Comics 573 | ''Detective Comics'' #573]] (April 1987): "The Mad Hatter Flips His Lids!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Detective Comics 574 | ''Detective Comics'' #574]] (May 1987): "...My Beginning... and My Probable End" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman Annual 11#2 | ''Batman Annual'' #11/2]] (1987): "Love Bird" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batman 412 | ''Batman'' #412]] (October 1987): "The Sound of Silence" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Detective Comics 579 | ''Detective Comics'' #579]] (October 1987): "The Crime Doctor's Crimson Clinic" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman 413 | ''Batman'' #413]] (November 1987): "The Ghost of Masahiko Taraha" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Detective Comics | | [[Detective Comics 580 | ''Detective Comics'' #580]] (November 1987): "Double Image" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Detective Comics 581 | ''Detective Comics'' #581]] (December 1987): "One Out of Two ... Isn't Bad ..." | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Action Comics 594 | ''Action Comics'' #594]] (November 1987): "All That Glisters" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman 415 | ''Batman'' #415]] (January 1988): "Millennium" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Detective Comics 582 | ''Detective Comics'' #582]] (January 1988): "Sole Survivor" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman 417 | ''Batman'' #417]] (March 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman 418 | ''Batman'' #418]] (April 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 2" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman 419 | ''Batman'' #419]] (May 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 3" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman 420 | ''Batman'' #420]] (June 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 4" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Batgirl Special 1 | ''Batgirl Special'' #1]] (1988): "The Last Batgirl Story" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman 428 | ''Batman'' #428]] (Holiday 1988): "A Death in the Family: Chapter 5" <font | | [[Batman 422 | ''Batman'' #422]] (August 1988): "Just Deserts" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 424 | ''Batman'' #424]] (October 1988): "The Diplomat's Son" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 425 | ''Batman'' #425]] (November 1988): "Consequences" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 426 | ''Batman'' #426]] (December 1988): "A Death in the Family: Chapter 1 & 2" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 427 | ''Batman'' #427]] (winter 1988): "A Death in the Family: Chapter 3 & 4" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 428 | ''Batman'' #428]] (Holiday 1988): "A Death in the Family: Chapter 5" <font class="note">[Deceased]</font> | |||
|- | |||
| <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Jason Todd</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 617 | ''Batman'' #617]] (September 2003): "Hush, Chapter Ten: The Grave" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 618 | ''Batman'' #618]] (October 2003): "Hush, Chapter Eleven: The Game" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman Annual 25 | ''Batman Annual'' #25]] (2006): "Daedalus and Icarus - The Return of Jason Todd" | |||
|- | |||
| <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Red Hood II</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 635 | ''Batman'' #635]] (February 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 1: New Business" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 636 | ''Batman'' #636]] (March 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 2: First Strike" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 637 | ''Batman'' #637]] (April 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 3: Overnight Deliveries" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 638 | ''Batman'' #638]] (May 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 4: Bidding War" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 639 | ''Batman'' #639]] (June 2005): "Family Reunion, Part 1: The Word on the Street" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 640 | ''Batman'' #640]] (July 2005): "Family Reunion, Part 2: While the Cat's Away" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 641 | ''Batman'' #641]] (August 2005): "Family Reunion, Conclusion: Face To Face" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 646 | ''Batman'' #646]] (December 2005): "Franchise, Part 1: Supply Side Economics" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 647 | ''Batman'' #647]] (January 2006): "Franchise, Part 2: The Away Team" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Teen Titans Vol. 3 29 | ''Teen Titans'' Vol. 3 #29]] (December 2005): "Life and Death" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 648 | ''Batman'' #648]] (February 2006): "All They Do Is Watch Us Kill, Part 1" <span class="bts">[Behind the scenes]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 649 | ''Batman'' #649]] (March 2006): "All They Do Is Watch Us Kill, Part 2" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman 650 | ''Batman'' #650]] (April 2006): "All They Do Is Watch Us Kill, Part 3: It Only Hurts When I Laugh" | |||
|- | |||
| [[World War III 1 | ''World War III'' #1]] (June 2007): "A Call to Arms" | |||
|- | |||
| [[World War III 4 | ''World War III'' #4]] (June 2007): "United We Stand" | |||
|- | |||
| <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Nightwing III</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nightwing Vol. 2 118 | ''Nightwing'' Vol. 2 #118]] (May 2006): "The Gang's All Here" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nightwing Vol. 2 119 | ''Nightwing'' Vol. 2 #119]] (June 2006): "Pleased To Meet You -- Hope You Guess My Name!" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nightwing Vol. 2 120 | ''Nightwing'' Vol. 2 #120]] (July 2006): "Yours, Mind, and Ours" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nightwing Vol. 2 121 | ''Nightwing'' Vol. 2 #121]] (August 2006): "Sorry I Brought That Up" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nightwing Vol. 2 122 | ''Nightwing'' Vol. 2 #122]] (September 2006): "Odd Couples" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Red Hood II</h2> | | <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Red Hood II</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Arrow Vol. 3 69 | ''Green Arrow'' Vol. 3 #69]] (February 2007): "Seeing Red, Part One: Out of Town Guests" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Green Arrow Vol. 3 70 | ''Green Arrow'' Vol. 3 #70]] (March 2007): "Seeing Red, Part Two: The Buddy System" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Arrow Vol. 3 71 | ''Green Arrow'' Vol. 3 #71]] (April 2007): "Seeing Red, Part Three: Change Partners" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Green Arrow Vol. 3 72 | ''Green Arrow'' Vol. 3 #72]] (May 2007): "Seeing Red, Part Four: Back to School Night" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 51 | ''Countdown'' #51]] (July 2007): "Look to the Skies" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 50 | ''Countdown'' #50]] (July 2007): "Last Laugh" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 48 | ''Countdown'' #48]] (July 2007): "Death From Above" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 46 | ''Countdown'' #46]] (August 2007): "Weapon of War" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 45 | ''Countdown'' #45]] (August 2007): "Monitor Duty" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 43 | ''Countdown'' #43]] (September 2007): "The Funeral" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 42 | ''Countdown'' #42]] (September 2007): "Shock to the System" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 41 | ''Countdown'' #41]] (September 2007): "Another Fine Mess" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 40 | ''Countdown'' #40]] (September 2007): "Small Wonders" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 39 | ''Countdown'' #39]] (October 2007): "Do Not Pass Go" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 37 | ''Countdown'' #37]] (October 2007): "Forbidden Fruit" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 36 | ''Countdown'' #36]] (October 2007): "Magical Mystery Tour" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 35 | ''Countdown'' #35]] (October 2007): "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 34 | ''Countdown'' #34]] (November 2007): "Searching for Answers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 33 | ''Countdown'' #33]] (November 2007): "Let's Make A Deal" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 32 | ''Countdown'' #32]] (November 2007): "Girls Gone Wild" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 31 | ''Countdown'' #31]] (November 2007): "New Frontiers" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 29 | ''Countdown'' #29]] (December 2007): "Another Country Heard From" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Countdown 28 | ''Countdown'' #28]] (December 2007): "Now, Forager!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 27 | ''Countdown'' #27]] (December 2007): "Disasters, Great & Otherwise" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 26 | ''Countdown'' #26]] (December 2007): "Halfway to Hell!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 21 | ''Countdown'' #21]] (February 2008): "Down and Out... and Beyond" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 20 | ''Countdown'' #20]] (February 2008): "Loneliest Number" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 19 | ''Countdown'' #19]] (February 2008): "Season's Beatings" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 18 | ''Countdown'' #18]] (February 2008): "Safe House" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 17 | ''Countdown'' #17]] (March 2008): "This Means War!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 16 | ''Countdown'' #16]] (March 2008): "What Price Paradise?" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 15 | ''Countdown'' #15]] (March 2008): "Splitting the Atom" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 14 | ''Countdown'' #14]] (March 2008): "Choke on It!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Red Robin</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 13 | ''Countdown'' #13]] (March 2008): "Abandon All Hope" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 12 | ''Countdown'' #12]] (April 2008): "Come Together" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 11 | ''Countdown'' #11]] (April 2008): "Eye of the Beholder" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 10 | ''Countdown'' #10]] (April 2008): "The Gods Must Be Crazy!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 9 | ''Countdown'' #9]] (April 2008): "Pay the Piper" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 8 | ''Countdown'' #8]] (May 2008): "Homeward Bound" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 7 | ''Countdown'' #7]] (May 2008): "Gone Tomorrow" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 6 | ''Countdown'' #6]] (May 2008): "Outbreak" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 5 | ''Countdown'' #5]] (May 2008): "End Times" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 4 | ''Countdown'' #4]] (June 2008): "The Beginning of the End" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Red Hood II</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Countdown | | [[Countdown 1 | ''Countdown'' #1]] (June 2008): "Loose Ends" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Robin Vol. 2 177 | ''Robin'' Vol. 2 #177]] (October 2008): "Search for a Hero, Part 1: The Concrete Cauldron" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Robin Vol. 2 182 | ''Robin'' Vol. 2 #182]] (March 2009): "Search for a Hero, Part 6: Lost & Found" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Robin Vol. 2 183 | ''Robin'' Vol. 2 #183]] (April 2009): "Robin Dies at Dawn!" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Batman V</h2> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman: Battle for the Cowl | | [[Batman: Battle for the Cowl 1 | ''Batman: Battle for the Cowl'' #1]] (May 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - A Hostile Takeover" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle for the Cowl: The Underground 1 | ''Battle for the Cowl: The Underground'' #1]] (June 2009): "The Underground" <font | | [[Batman: Battle for the Cowl 2 | ''Batman: Battle for the Cowl'' #2]] (June 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - Army of One" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: Battle for the Cowl 3 | ''Batman: Battle for the Cowl'' #3]] (July 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - Last Man Standing" <font class="note">[Pages 1-8]</font> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Battle for the Cowl: The Underground 1 | ''Battle for the Cowl: The Underground'' #1]] (June 2009): "The Underground" <font class="note">[Pages 1-17]</font> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle for the Cowl: The Network 1 | ''Battle for the Cowl: The Network'' #1]] (July 2009): "The Network" | | [[Battle for the Cowl: The Network 1 | ''Battle for the Cowl: The Network'' #1]] (July 2009): "The Network" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Battle for the Cowl: The Underground 1 | ''Battle for the Cowl: The Underground'' #1]] (June 2009): "The Underground" <font | | [[Battle for the Cowl: The Underground 1 | ''Battle for the Cowl: The Underground'' #1]] (June 2009): "The Underground" <font class="note">[Pages 19-22]</font> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: Battle for the Cowl 3 | ''Batman: Battle for the Cowl'' #3]] (July 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - Last Man Standing" <font class="note">[Pages 12-22]</font> | |||
|- | |||
| <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>As Red Hood II</h2> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman and Robin 3 | ''Batman and Robin'' #3]] (October 2009): "Batman Reborn, Part Three: Mommy Made of Nails" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman and Robin 4 | ''Batman and Robin'' #4]] (November 2009): "Revenge of the Red Hood, Part One: Red Right Hand" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman and Robin | | [[Batman and Robin 5 | ''Batman and Robin'' #5]] (December 2009): "Revenge of the Red Hood, Part Two: Scarlet" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman and Robin | | [[Batman and Robin 6 | ''Batman and Robin'' #6]] (January 2010): "Revenge of the Red Hood, Part Three: Flamingo is Here" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman and Robin | | [[Batman and Robin 23 | ''Batman and Robin'' #23]] (July 2011): "The Streets Run Red, Part 1 of 3: Ins and Outs" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman and Robin | | [[Batman and Robin 24 | ''Batman and Robin'' #24]] (August 2011): "The Streets Run Red, Part 2 of 3: Exit Strategy" | ||
|- | |||
| [[Batman and Robin 25 | ''Batman and Robin'' #25]] (September 2011): "The Streets Run Red, Part 3 of 3: Boys' Night Out" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>Chronology Uncertain</h2> | | <h2 class="villain"><span style="display:none">ZZ</span>Chronology Uncertain</h2> | ||
It is currently uncertain where these stories fit into the character's internal chronology. | It is currently uncertain where these stories fit into the character's internal chronology. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman 645 | ''Batman'' #645]] (November 2005): "Show Me Yesterday, For I Can't Find Today" <span class="fb">[Flashback]</span> | ||
|- | |||
| [[Batman Annual 12#2 | ''Batman Annual'' #12/2]] (1988): "The Back-Up" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman Annual 13 | ''Batman Annual'' #13]] (1989): "Faces" <span class="fb">[Flashback]</span> | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: The Cult 1 | ''Batman: The Cult'' #1]] (1988): "Ordeal" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: The Cult 2 | ''Batman: The Cult'' #2]] (1988): "Capture" | |||
|- | |||
| [[Batman: The Cult 3 | ''Batman: The Cult'' #3]] (1988): "Escape" | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Batman | | [[Batman: The Cult 4 | ''Batman: The Cult'' #4]] (1988): "Combat" | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:45, 4 February 2024
RED HOOD II (Jason Todd) | CHRONOLOGY |
CHRONOLOGY
Red Hood first appeared in (pre-crisis): Batman #357 (March 1983) (post-crisis): Batman #408 (June 1987) (as Red Hood): Batman #635 (February 2005).
Below is the definitive list of appearances of Red Hood in chronological order. Flashback sequences or story entries will be followed by a [Flashback] note. Stories that for some reason are no longer part of current continuity will have a comment saying this in a note following the entry.
Follow the links for a complete index of the issue, including story and creator info as well as full character chronology and in some cases story synopses.
The chronology list can also be sorted according to Comic book title. Please note: If you want to go back to the chronological listing after having used the sorting tool you have to reload the page.
To go to the Red Hood (Jason Todd) biography click here.
Red Hood Chronology
Click to list by alphabetically by title |
---|
As Robin II |
Batman #408 (June 1987): "Did Robin Die Tonight?" |
Batman #409 (July 1987): "Just Another Kid on Crime Alley!" |
Batman #410 (August 1987): "Two of a Kind" |
Batman #411 (September 1987): "Second Chance" |
Batman #416 (February 1988): "White Gold and Truth" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #19 (April 1986): "Breaking Up is Hard to Do" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #20 (May 1986): "Past Imperfect" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #21 (June 1986): "On Top of the World" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #24 (October 1986): "Hell is the Hybrid" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #26 (December 1986): "Twister Shout" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #27 (January 1987): "The Brotherhood of Evil!" |
Batman #401 (November 1986): "A Bird in the Hand..." |
Detective Comics #568 (November 1986): "Eyrie" |
Batman #402 (December 1986): [There's Nothing So Savage -- As a Man Destroying Himself!] |
Detective Comics #569 (December 1986): "Catch As Catscan" |
Detective Comics #570 (January 1987): "The Last Laugh" |
Legends #2 (December 1986): "Breach of Faith!" |
Legends #3 (January 1987): "Send for... the Suicide Squad!" |
Legends #5 (March 1987): "Let Slip the Dogs of War" |
Batman #403 (January 1987): "One Batman Too Many" |
Detective Comics #571 (February 1987): "Fear for Sale" |
Detective Comics #572 (March 1987): "The Doomsday Book" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #28 (February 1987): "Resurrection" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #29 (March 1987): "Revelation" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #30 (April 1987): "Revolution" |
New Teen Titans Vol. 2 #31 (May 1987): "Resolution" |
Detective Comics #573 (April 1987): "The Mad Hatter Flips His Lids!" |
Detective Comics #574 (May 1987): "...My Beginning... and My Probable End" |
Batman Annual #11/2 (1987): "Love Bird" |
Batman #412 (October 1987): "The Sound of Silence" |
Detective Comics #579 (October 1987): "The Crime Doctor's Crimson Clinic" |
Batman #413 (November 1987): "The Ghost of Masahiko Taraha" |
Detective Comics #580 (November 1987): "Double Image" |
Detective Comics #581 (December 1987): "One Out of Two ... Isn't Bad ..." |
Action Comics #594 (November 1987): "All That Glisters" |
Batman #415 (January 1988): "Millennium" |
Detective Comics #582 (January 1988): "Sole Survivor" |
Batman #417 (March 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 1" |
Batman #418 (April 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 2" |
Batman #419 (May 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 3" |
Batman #420 (June 1988): "Ten Nights of the Beast! Part 4" |
Batgirl Special #1 (1988): "The Last Batgirl Story" |
Batman #422 (August 1988): "Just Deserts" |
Batman #424 (October 1988): "The Diplomat's Son" |
Batman #425 (November 1988): "Consequences" |
Batman #426 (December 1988): "A Death in the Family: Chapter 1 & 2" |
Batman #427 (winter 1988): "A Death in the Family: Chapter 3 & 4" |
Batman #428 (Holiday 1988): "A Death in the Family: Chapter 5" [Deceased] |
As Jason Todd |
Batman #617 (September 2003): "Hush, Chapter Ten: The Grave" |
Batman #618 (October 2003): "Hush, Chapter Eleven: The Game" |
Batman Annual #25 (2006): "Daedalus and Icarus - The Return of Jason Todd" |
As Red Hood II |
Batman #635 (February 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 1: New Business" |
Batman #636 (March 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 2: First Strike" |
Batman #637 (April 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 3: Overnight Deliveries" |
Batman #638 (May 2005): "Under the Hood, Part 4: Bidding War" |
Batman #639 (June 2005): "Family Reunion, Part 1: The Word on the Street" |
Batman #640 (July 2005): "Family Reunion, Part 2: While the Cat's Away" |
Batman #641 (August 2005): "Family Reunion, Conclusion: Face To Face" |
Batman #646 (December 2005): "Franchise, Part 1: Supply Side Economics" |
Batman #647 (January 2006): "Franchise, Part 2: The Away Team" |
Teen Titans Vol. 3 #29 (December 2005): "Life and Death" |
Batman #648 (February 2006): "All They Do Is Watch Us Kill, Part 1" [Behind the scenes] |
Batman #649 (March 2006): "All They Do Is Watch Us Kill, Part 2" |
Batman #650 (April 2006): "All They Do Is Watch Us Kill, Part 3: It Only Hurts When I Laugh" |
World War III #1 (June 2007): "A Call to Arms" |
World War III #4 (June 2007): "United We Stand" |
As Nightwing III |
Nightwing Vol. 2 #118 (May 2006): "The Gang's All Here" |
Nightwing Vol. 2 #119 (June 2006): "Pleased To Meet You -- Hope You Guess My Name!" |
Nightwing Vol. 2 #120 (July 2006): "Yours, Mind, and Ours" |
Nightwing Vol. 2 #121 (August 2006): "Sorry I Brought That Up" |
Nightwing Vol. 2 #122 (September 2006): "Odd Couples" |
As Red Hood II |
Green Arrow Vol. 3 #69 (February 2007): "Seeing Red, Part One: Out of Town Guests" |
Green Arrow Vol. 3 #70 (March 2007): "Seeing Red, Part Two: The Buddy System" |
Green Arrow Vol. 3 #71 (April 2007): "Seeing Red, Part Three: Change Partners" |
Green Arrow Vol. 3 #72 (May 2007): "Seeing Red, Part Four: Back to School Night" |
Countdown #51 (July 2007): "Look to the Skies" |
Countdown #50 (July 2007): "Last Laugh" |
Countdown #48 (July 2007): "Death From Above" |
Countdown #46 (August 2007): "Weapon of War" |
Countdown #45 (August 2007): "Monitor Duty" |
Countdown #43 (September 2007): "The Funeral" |
Countdown #42 (September 2007): "Shock to the System" |
Countdown #41 (September 2007): "Another Fine Mess" |
Countdown #40 (September 2007): "Small Wonders" |
Countdown #39 (October 2007): "Do Not Pass Go" |
Countdown #37 (October 2007): "Forbidden Fruit" |
Countdown #36 (October 2007): "Magical Mystery Tour" |
Countdown #35 (October 2007): "Girls Just Wanna Have Fun" |
Countdown #34 (November 2007): "Searching for Answers" |
Countdown #33 (November 2007): "Let's Make A Deal" |
Countdown #32 (November 2007): "Girls Gone Wild" |
Countdown #31 (November 2007): "New Frontiers" |
Countdown #29 (December 2007): "Another Country Heard From" |
Countdown #28 (December 2007): "Now, Forager!" |
Countdown #27 (December 2007): "Disasters, Great & Otherwise" |
Countdown #26 (December 2007): "Halfway to Hell!" |
Countdown #21 (February 2008): "Down and Out... and Beyond" |
Countdown #20 (February 2008): "Loneliest Number" |
Countdown #19 (February 2008): "Season's Beatings" |
Countdown #18 (February 2008): "Safe House" |
Countdown #17 (March 2008): "This Means War!" |
Countdown #16 (March 2008): "What Price Paradise?" |
Countdown #15 (March 2008): "Splitting the Atom" |
Countdown #14 (March 2008): "Choke on It!" |
As Red Robin |
Countdown #13 (March 2008): "Abandon All Hope" |
Countdown #12 (April 2008): "Come Together" |
Countdown #11 (April 2008): "Eye of the Beholder" |
Countdown #10 (April 2008): "The Gods Must Be Crazy!" |
Countdown #9 (April 2008): "Pay the Piper" |
Countdown #8 (May 2008): "Homeward Bound" |
Countdown #7 (May 2008): "Gone Tomorrow" |
Countdown #6 (May 2008): "Outbreak" |
Countdown #5 (May 2008): "End Times" |
Countdown #4 (June 2008): "The Beginning of the End" |
As Red Hood II |
Countdown #1 (June 2008): "Loose Ends" |
Robin Vol. 2 #177 (October 2008): "Search for a Hero, Part 1: The Concrete Cauldron" |
Robin Vol. 2 #182 (March 2009): "Search for a Hero, Part 6: Lost & Found" |
Robin Vol. 2 #183 (April 2009): "Robin Dies at Dawn!" |
As Batman V |
Batman: Battle for the Cowl #1 (May 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - A Hostile Takeover" |
Batman: Battle for the Cowl #2 (June 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - Army of One" |
Batman: Battle for the Cowl #3 (July 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - Last Man Standing" [Pages 1-8] |
Battle for the Cowl: The Underground #1 (June 2009): "The Underground" [Pages 1-17] |
Battle for the Cowl: The Network #1 (July 2009): "The Network" |
Battle for the Cowl: The Underground #1 (June 2009): "The Underground" [Pages 19-22] |
Batman: Battle for the Cowl #3 (July 2009): "Batman: Battle for the Cowl - Last Man Standing" [Pages 12-22] |
As Red Hood II |
Batman and Robin #3 (October 2009): "Batman Reborn, Part Three: Mommy Made of Nails" |
Batman and Robin #4 (November 2009): "Revenge of the Red Hood, Part One: Red Right Hand" |
Batman and Robin #5 (December 2009): "Revenge of the Red Hood, Part Two: Scarlet" |
Batman and Robin #6 (January 2010): "Revenge of the Red Hood, Part Three: Flamingo is Here" |
Batman and Robin #23 (July 2011): "The Streets Run Red, Part 1 of 3: Ins and Outs" |
Batman and Robin #24 (August 2011): "The Streets Run Red, Part 2 of 3: Exit Strategy" |
Batman and Robin #25 (September 2011): "The Streets Run Red, Part 3 of 3: Boys' Night Out" |
Chronology UncertainIt is currently uncertain where these stories fit into the character's internal chronology. |
Batman #645 (November 2005): "Show Me Yesterday, For I Can't Find Today" [Flashback] |
Batman Annual #12/2 (1988): "The Back-Up" |
Batman Annual #13 (1989): "Faces" [Flashback] |
Batman: The Cult #1 (1988): "Ordeal" |
Batman: The Cult #2 (1988): "Capture" |
Batman: The Cult #3 (1988): "Escape" |
Batman: The Cult #4 (1988): "Combat" |